Class PositionOverall PositionName ClubTime Comment
Female        
Class: 18-39       
1 9Kate Hastings159:10
2 13Hazel TantTotley161:43
3 16Despina BerdeniTotley170:10
4 25Catherine WilsonBeeston180:32
5 38Caroline FrenchAcceler187:08
6 55Rachel FarrowShelton194:17
7 60Jenn Ruddick196:51
8 61Alison GriffirhsSmiley197:06
9 66Abigail CastRushcli199:27
10 69Yvonne PeakeDerwent202:01
11 76Susannah WallTotley205:54
12 84Clare HowarthTotley209:44
13 89Lisa RobinsonRedhill211:30
14 98Jo Bissell214:06
15101Sian EvansSteel C216:40
16105Julie TaylorT2217:04
17111Gillian Cant219:27
18112Holly MccainBeeston221:30
19118Helen MercerSheffie223:25
20122Jackie WelburnBeeston225:08
21126Vicky DohertyLincoln225:42
22127Cat Oldfield225:44
23137Samantha CalladinePorter229:32
24146Naomi RabinSteel C233:00
25148Rebecca BostonTotley236:14
26152Helen BruntBelper238:01
27154Laura HoggSteel C238:39
28165Nicky RoseWirkswo252:02
29178Charlotte O'Brien300:12
30179Selena Booker302:05
31206Clara Moore371:38
32219Amy NaylorLittle394:50
33Harriet BuckleyKillamaNo finNo finish time
Class: 40-49     
1 29Penny SadlerTotley181:22
2 37Hannah GilmanGilman187:01
3 51Pascale HoldenShelton192:33
4 65Nicola FrowSmiley199:05
5 75Wendy GroomStrideo204:53
6 81Fiona PanesSmiley208:04
7 94Clare MoodySmiley212:59
8113Cheryl Grindell222:11
9114Emma RoeShelton222:56
10124Anna Leather225:15
11125Zoe SewterHermita225:17
12130Sarah GibbonSmiley226:32
13132Kerstine HerbertKimberl228:37
14135Clare CoombesVegan R229:12
15136Rebecca EmertonShelton229:25
16138Pamela LeonSmiley229:52
17140Lisa GibsonKimberw231:12
18149Jane Adlard237:24
19150Andrea TupmanActiv8/237:41
20151Sarah BartonActiv8/237:43
21153Mel Lindley238:33
22155Sally Hall239:04
23156Lindsay EvansTotley240:34
24159Cathrine DannsRedwell248:33
25161Kate Thurman249:37
26163Yan CainShelton250:07
27164Julie CorbyShelton250:09
28166Clare EardleyWirkswo252:04
29169Katherine Rogers254:30
30171Jo GregoryShelton266:20
31173Helen PlantStilton280:41
32180Lisa RaffoKillama302:07
33183Marie WilliamsonDerbysh316:45
34184Rebecca HarveyDerbysh316:49
35186Tracy WoodwardPenisto320:18
36187Steph Allen320:20
37188Alison Linsky321:22
38189Claire Goulding323:54
39190Rachel Halsey324:02
40200Kirsty Kirkham344:06
41203Minna Shkul357:44
42204Gail Newsome367:47
43205Sue Firth367:53
44217Sara Nuttall392:16
45218Eve Elliott392:23
46221Tracy LeverKimberw411:07
47223Liz Collier411:22
48224Andrea Mcewan411:30
49229Jane Busby442:35
50Rebecca BridgesNo finNo finish time
Class: 50-59     
1 83Mir JansenSteel C208:17
2131Charlotte ShepherdSmiley226:34
3139Naomi CoverleyTideswe231:04
4144Ang JacksonSteel C232:34
5145Jane EvansSteel C232:38
6160Diane ClewesTotley249:05
7170Christine PurslowShelton266:18
8175Christine Donald288:46
9191Louise RichardsActiv8/333:30
10192Marie Darwin333:41
11198Rachel NothardBarnsle338:37
12202Cath JonesBramhal357:06
13208Laura EvansSmiley380:09
14226Belinda CarpWilmslo414:33
15232Julie BulmerTotley474:11
Class: 60+     
1 62Pat GoodallTotley198:15
2157Caryl HartwrightTotley242:27
3162Helen EberlinSteel C249:53
4230Catherine Fitzsimons468:46
Male       
Class: 18-39      
1 1James RoseSteel C143:46
2 2Gareth CookePenisto148:32
3 3Mark AndersonTotley149:59
4 4Ross Mallett150:26
5 5Andrew MothershawBeeston151:50
6 8Leroy Marshall154:41
7 10Andy Charlton159:41
8 14Nick Davis164:16
9 18Andrew RoseWirkswo173:57
10 19Gareth Lloyd173:59
11 20Chris MartinFat Boy174:04
12 21Hayden Alcock175:54
13 31Andrew FrySheffie181:56
14 34Martin HedgeSheffie185:07
15 41David Palmer187:36
16 42Jon Osborne188:45
17 43Carl Pattison188:58
18 47Ben Cheeseman191:10
19 48Richard Fryday191:11
20 50Oskar Smith192:06
21 64Ted Firth198:50
22 91Steve ColtonKimberw212:21
23 96Kieron BriceBarnsle214:02
24100Michael PriestmanSheffie215:48
25106Matthew Daniel217:48
26110Dominic Bailey219:25
27116Benjamin Deen-Swaray223:14
28128Claire ConwayTotley225:48
29147Andrew StubbsBelper233:53
30182Peter Heins313:08
31193Peter Robinson335:03
32194Mark Robinson335:09
33207Stephen Swaden371:43
34215Robert Kos389:40
Class:20-29     
1117Dave Hayden223:18
Class:  30-39     
1 12Tim Aldridge Buxton160:31
Class: 40-49      
1 6Mick TupmanActiv8/153:41
2 7Lee RawsonKimberw154:32
3 11Colin LynchTotley159:57
4 17Richard MackiePenisto172:49
5 22David LawrenceMaccles178:31
6 23Andrew DaviesSteel C179:54
7 24Richard GreenShelton179:56
8 26Simon HaywoodBarnsle180:41
9 27Adrian GoughBarnsle180:51
10 28Paul Barton180:53
11 30Gareth CrabbLincsqu181:49
12 32David RileyTeam Mo183:37
13 33Dan Fauset183:40
14 35Glenn DarleySheffie185:53
15 36Bryan Harrod186:59
16 39Greg WoodwardMatlock187:29
17 40Robert CuttingFat Boy187:32
18 46Trevor WilsonBelper190:26
19 49 Dean Hague 191:40
20 54Stephen DicksOlney R193:36
21 56Stuart Turner194:49
22 59James Norton196:36
23 63Ian PatheyjohnsShelton198:33
24 67Phil HowsonSteel C199:49
25 68James Hartley199:52
26 70Rob TurnerDerwent202:03
27 72Steven BrandrethPorter203:54
28 73Craig SpeakmanHyde Vi204:20
29 74Kevin Walker204:29
30 77Phil Bamforth206:25
31 78Clint Southern-WarburtonBeeston206:56
32 79John ArmitageSteel C206:59
33 80Richard BeedenPennine207:40
34 82Simon WalkdenTotley208:09
35 86Dan NightingaleRavensh210:10
36 90Daniel SalthouseSheffie211:38
37 92Mark PollakMatlock212:28
38 93Steve Mclellan212:39
39 95Hayden Mounsher213:36
40102James EllwoodPorter216:51
41103Stuart RookTideswe216:59
42107Dominic HewinsFat Boy217:53
43115Steve Ward223:00
44119Darren GreeneTeam Tr223:31
45120Simon BraySinfin224:25
46123James IsherwoodBeeston225:12
47141Earl LeverKimberw231:14
48158Gary Cartwright243:47
49167Steve Lemmon252:14
50168Dan Wellings253:41
51173Mark StoneleyStilton280:41
52176Neil RigbyShelton288:50
53185Craig Carter318:17
54233Richard BulmerTotley474:17
Class: 50-59     
1 15Andtew ShawWirkswo169:34
2 44Kenny TurnerDark Pe189:29
3 45Simon BiltonLincoln190:08
4 52Sam BellamyPorter192:59
5 58Andy PritchardPorter196:05
6 71Chris DuroDerwent202:44
7 85Adrian MossSteel C209:53
8 87Chris MoodySheffie210:55
9 88Richard PeggSteel C211:02
10 97Kevin WoodBarnsle214:04
11 99Zafar Ali215:35
12104John Parry217:01
13109Tim NixonDark Pe219:23
14129Richard ColleyFat Boy225:57
15133Steve Robinson-DayKimberl228:38
16134Anton NewellSutton-229:10
17143Philip Padfield232:24
18172Chris SagarHyde Vi272:40
19177Paul BratbyDerby T295:50
20181Matt GlossopFat Boy311:46
21195Andrew MatthewsFat Boy335:26
22196Simon Foster335:28
23201Sarmid Al-KamilBramhal356:44
24209Martin EvansDark Pe380:10
25210Ian O'Connor388:03
26211Jim Brown388:13
27212Richard Robinson388:15
28213Rhys Williams388:16
29214Mike PullmanFat Boy388:27
30216Nick Kos389:46
31220James NaylorLittle394:55
32225Nigel LaneMaccles414:28
33Paul BridgesNo finNo finish time
Class: 60+     
1 53John GormanNorth D193:16
2 57Peter CollingeRipley194:53
3108Kevin ColtonKimberw219:02
4121Dave BeautymanSheffie224:28
5142Adrian Carder231:16
6197Michael Bailey335:32
7199Ian MeadeBarnsle338:45
8222Keith Haddon411:13
9227Mike Cheshire441:01
10228Richard Feinmann441:03
11230Stephen Fitzsimons468:46